Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Domeplan Limited

Private Limited Company

Domeplan Limited
19 Freeford Gardens
Lichfield
Staffs
WS14 9RJ
Company NameDomeplan Limited
Company StatusActive - Proposal to Strike off
Company Number02255325
Incorporation Date10 May 1988 (33 years, 5 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorIan Michael Davies
Business IndustryInformation and Communication
Business ActivityBusiness and Domestic Software Development
Latest Accounts5 April 2021 (6 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due5 January 2023 (1 year, 2 months from now)
Accounts CategoryMicro Entity
Accounts Year End5 April
Latest Return6 May 2021 (5 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due20 May 2022 (6 months, 3 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address19 Freeford Gardens
Lichfield
Staffs
WS14 9RJ
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyLichfield
RegionWest Midlands
CountyStaffordshire
Built Up AreaLichfield
ParishLichfield

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End5 April
CategoryMicro Entity
Latest Accounts5 April 2021 (6 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due5 January 2023 (1 year, 2 months from now)
Latest Return6 May 2021 (5 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due20 May 2022 (6 months, 3 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryInformation and communication
SIC 2007 (62012)Business and domestic software development

Event History

20 May 2021Micro company accounts made up to 5 April 2021
6 May 2021Confirmation statement made on 6 May 2021 with no updates
15 September 2020Micro company accounts made up to 5 April 2020
9 May 2020Confirmation statement made on 6 May 2020 with no updates
21 October 2019Micro company accounts made up to 5 April 2019

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing