Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Ghiringhelli Grinding Limited

Private Limited Company

Ghiringhelli Grinding Limited
Heathcote House 136 Hagley Road
Birmingham
West Midlands
B16 9PN
Company NameGhiringhelli Grinding Limited
Company StatusDissolved
Company Number02329667
Incorporation Date19 December 1988 (32 years, 1 month ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorDavid Raymond Thorne
Business IndustryManufacturing
Business ActivityManufacture of Other General-Purpose Machinery N.E.C.
Latest Accounts31 December 1997 (23 years ago)
Next Accounts Due
Accounts CategoryFull
Accounts Year End31 December
Latest Return19 July 1998 (22 years, 6 months ago)
Next Return Due

Contact

Registered AddressHeathcote House 136 Hagley Road
Birmingham
West Midlands
B16 9PN
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyBirmingham, Edgbaston
RegionWest Midlands
CountyWest Midlands
Built Up AreaWest Midlands
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 December
CategoryFull
Latest Accounts31 December 1997 (23 years ago)
Next Accounts Due
Latest Return19 July 1998 (22 years, 6 months ago)
Next Return Due

Director Overview

Current

Retired

4

Closed

2

Classification

SIC IndustryManufacturing
SIC 2003 (2924)Manufacture of other general machinery
SIC 2007 (28290)Manufacture of other general-purpose machinery n.e.c.

Event History

29 June 2001Dissolved
29 March 2001Liquidators statement of receipts and payments
29 March 2001Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up
20 February 2001Liquidators statement of receipts and payments
21 September 2000Liquidators statement of receipts and payments

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more