Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

C P C Petrest Limited

Private Limited Company

C P C Petrest Limited
Hardcastle Burton
Lake House
Market Hill Royston
Hertfordshire
SG8 9JN
Company NameC P C Petrest Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number02617652
Incorporation Date5 June 1991 (28 years, 5 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorRaymond Keith Hale
Business IndustryActivities of Extraterritorial Organisations and Bodies
Business ActivityDormant Company
Latest Accounts30 September 2018 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Accounts Due30 June 2020 (7 months, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End30 September
Latest Return5 June 2019 (5 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due19 June 2020 (7 months from now)

Contact

Registered AddressHardcastle Burton
Lake House
Market Hill Royston
Hertfordshire
SG8 9JN
Website URLhttp://vetspeed-uk.com.
Email addressSign up free for email details
TelephoneSign up free for telephone details
ConstituencyNorth East Hertfordshire
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaRoyston
ParishRoyston
Shared AddressThis company shares its address with 6 other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 September
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts30 September 2018 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Accounts Due30 June 2020 (7 months, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return5 June 2019 (5 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due19 June 2020 (7 months from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

8

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryActivities of extraterritorial organisations and bodies
SIC 2003 (9999)Dormant company
SIC 2007 (99999)Dormant Company

Event History

16 June 2017Confirmation statement made on 5 June 2017 with updates
4 April 2017Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2016
20 June 2016Annual return made up to 5 June 2016 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2016-06-20
  • GBP 100
27 May 2016Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2015
8 June 2015Annual return made up to 5 June 2015 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2015-06-08
  • GBP 100

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more