Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Watling Hope (Service) Limited

Private Limited Company

Watling Hope (Service) Limited
The Chantry
Wroxton
Banbury
Oxon.
OX15 6QS
Company NameWatling Hope (Service) Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number02837339
Incorporation Date19 July 1993 (26 years, 4 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorMichael John Palin
Business IndustryWater Supply, Sewerage, Waste Management and Remediation Activities
Business ActivitySewerage
Latest Accounts31 July 2018 (1 year, 3 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 April 2020 (5 months, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End30 July
Latest Return19 August 2018 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Return Due2 September 2019 (overdue)

Contact

Registered AddressThe Chantry
Wroxton
Banbury
Oxon.
OX15 6QS
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyBanbury
RegionSouth East
CountyOxfordshire
Built Up AreaWroxton
ParishWroxton
Shared AddressThis company shares its address with 1 other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 July
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts31 July 2018 (1 year, 3 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 April 2020 (5 months, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return19 August 2018 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Return Due2 September 2019 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

5

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryWater supply, sewerage, waste management and remediation activities
SIC 2003 (9001)Collection & treatment of sewage
SIC 2007 (37000)Sewerage

Event History

13 December 2017Satisfaction of charge 2 in full
27 November 2017Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2017
31 August 2017Confirmation statement made on 19 August 2017 with updates
31 March 2017Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2016
31 August 2016Confirmation statement made on 19 August 2016 with updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

2

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more