Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Central Nursing Services Limited

Private Limited Company

Central Nursing Services Limited
20-22 Market Place
Warwick
CV34 4SL
Company NameCentral Nursing Services Limited
Company StatusDissolved
Company Number03554227
Incorporation Date22 April 1998 (21 years, 6 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorMark Alan Barnes
Business IndustryOther Service Activities
Business ActivityOther Service Activities N.E.C.
Latest Accounts30 September 2005 (14 years ago)
Next Accounts Due
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Small
Accounts Year End30 September
Latest Return22 April 2005 (14 years, 6 months ago)
Next Return Due

Contact

Registered Address20-22 Market Place
Warwick
CV34 4SL
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyWarwick and Leamington
RegionWest Midlands
CountyWarwickshire
Built Up AreaRoyal Leamington Spa
ParishWarwick
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 September
CategoryTotal Exemption Small
Latest Accounts30 September 2005 (14 years ago)
Next Accounts Due
Latest Return22 April 2005 (14 years, 6 months ago)
Next Return Due

Director Overview

Current

Retired

5

Closed

2

Classification

SIC IndustryOther service activities
SIC 2003 (9305)Other service activities
SIC 2007 (96090)Other service activities n.e.c.

Event History

16 August 2007Dissolved
16 May 2007Administrator's progress report
16 May 2007Notice of move from Administration to Dissolution
12 December 2006Administrator's progress report
2 August 2006Result of meeting of creditors

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more