Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

The Odyssey Group Limited

Private Limited Company

The Odyssey Group Limited
1 Hankham Place
Dittons Road, Stone Cross
Pevensey
East Sussex
BN24 5ER
Company NameThe Odyssey Group Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number04529049
Incorporation Date6 September 2002 (18 years, 8 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorKevin William Lawrence
Business IndustryProfessional, Scientific and Technical Activities
Business ActivityManagement Consultancy Activities Other Than Financial Management
Latest Accounts31 March 2020 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2021 (7 months, 3 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return23 August 2020 (8 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due6 September 2021 (4 months from now)

Contact

Registered Address1 Hankham Place
Dittons Road, Stone Cross
Pevensey
East Sussex
BN24 5ER
Shared Address This company shares its address with 3 other companies
ConstituencyBexhill and Battle
RegionSouth East
CountyEast Sussex
Built Up AreaEastbourne
ParishWestham

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts31 March 2020 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2021 (7 months, 3 weeks from now)
Latest Return23 August 2020 (8 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due6 September 2021 (4 months from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

7

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2003 (7414)Business & management consultancy
SIC 2007 (70229)Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Event History

16 November 2020Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 March 2020
25 August 2020Confirmation statement made on 23 August 2020 with no updates
30 September 2019Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 March 2019
30 August 2019Confirmation statement made on 23 August 2019 with no updates
23 August 2018Confirmation statement made on 23 August 2018 with no updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing