Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Allbright Windows Limited

Private Limited Company

Allbright Windows Limited
74 Fairview Road
Penn
Wolverhampton
West Midlands
WV4 4TE
Company NameAllbright Windows Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number04732406
Incorporation Date13 April 2003 (18 years, 6 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorGarth John Bridges
Business IndustryConstruction
Business ActivityGlazing
Latest Accounts30 April 2021 (5 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 January 2023 (1 year, 3 months from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End30 April
Latest Return13 April 2021 (6 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due27 April 2022 (6 months, 1 week from now)

Contact

Registered Address74 Fairview Road
Penn
Wolverhampton
West Midlands
WV4 4TE
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyWolverhampton South West
RegionWest Midlands
CountyWest Midlands
Built Up AreaWest Midlands

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 April
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts30 April 2021 (5 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 January 2023 (1 year, 3 months from now)
Latest Return13 April 2021 (6 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due27 April 2022 (6 months, 1 week from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

2

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryConstruction
SIC 2007 (43342)Glazing

Event History

6 May 2021Confirmation statement made on 13 April 2021 with no updates
4 March 2021Total exemption full accounts made up to 30 April 2020
4 June 2020Confirmation statement made on 13 April 2020 with no updates
27 January 2020Total exemption full accounts made up to 30 April 2019
1 May 2019Confirmation statement made on 13 April 2019 with no updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing