Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Littleton Accountancy Services Limited

Private Limited Company

Littleton Accountancy Services Limited
21 Hough Way
Essington
Wolverhampton
West Midlands
WV11 2BR
Company NameLittleton Accountancy Services Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number05928233
Incorporation Date7 September 2006 (15 years, 1 month ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorPaul Barry Burns
Business IndustryProfessional, Scientific and Technical Activities
Business ActivityBookkeeping Activities
Latest Accounts31 March 2021 (6 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2022 (1 year, 2 months from now)
Accounts CategoryMicro Entity
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return7 September 2021 (1 month, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due21 September 2022 (11 months, 1 week from now)

Contact

Registered Address21 Hough Way
Essington
Wolverhampton
West Midlands
WV11 2BR
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencySouth Staffordshire
RegionWest Midlands
CountyStaffordshire
Built Up AreaWest Midlands
ParishEssington

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryMicro Entity
Latest Accounts31 March 2021 (6 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2022 (1 year, 2 months from now)
Latest Return7 September 2021 (1 month, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due21 September 2022 (11 months, 1 week from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

3

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2007 (69202)Bookkeeping activities

Event History

23 September 2020Micro company accounts made up to 31 March 2020
17 September 2020Confirmation statement made on 7 September 2020 with no updates
9 September 2019Confirmation statement made on 7 September 2019 with no updates
10 July 2019Micro company accounts made up to 31 March 2019
18 September 2018Confirmation statement made on 7 September 2018 with updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing