Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Direct Response Services (NW) Ltd

Private Limited Company

Direct Response Services (NW) Ltd
404 Westleigh Lane
Leigh
Lancashire
WN7 5PU
Company NameDirect Response Services (NW) Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number06115983
Incorporation Date19 February 2007 (14 years, 8 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorMichael Robert O'Connor
Business IndustryOther Service Activities
Business ActivityOther Service Activities N.E.C.
Latest Accounts31 March 2020 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2021 (2 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return19 February 2021 (8 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due5 March 2022 (4 months, 1 week from now)

Contact

Registered Address404 Westleigh Lane
Leigh
Lancashire
WN7 5PU
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyLeigh
RegionNorth West
CountyGreater Manchester
Built Up AreaGreater Manchester

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts31 March 2020 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2021 (2 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return19 February 2021 (8 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due5 March 2022 (4 months, 1 week from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

2

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryOther service activities
SIC 2003 (9305)Other service activities
SIC 2007 (96090)Other service activities n.e.c.

Event History

9 March 2021Confirmation statement made on 19 February 2021 with no updates
4 January 2021Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 March 2020
27 February 2020Confirmation statement made on 19 February 2020 with no updates
9 December 2019Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 March 2019
4 March 2019Confirmation statement made on 19 February 2019 with no updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing