Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Roger Humm Limited

Private Limited Company

Roger Humm Limited
Westfield Orchard, Dinghurst
Road, Churchill
Winscombe
BS25 5PJ
Company NameRoger Humm Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number06278013
Incorporation Date13 June 2007 (13 years, 11 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorRoger James Humm
Business IndustryProfessional, Scientific and Technical Activities
Business ActivityManagement Consultancy Activities Other Than Financial Management
Latest Accounts30 June 2019 (1 year, 10 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 June 2021 (1 month, 3 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End30 June
Latest Return12 June 2020 (10 months, 4 weeks ago)
Next Return Due26 June 2021 (1 month, 2 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered AddressWestfield Orchard, Dinghurst
Road, Churchill
Winscombe
BS25 5PJ
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyWeston-Super-Mare
RegionSouth West
CountySomerset
Built Up AreaDinghurst
ParishChurchill

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 June
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts30 June 2019 (1 year, 10 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 June 2021 (1 month, 3 weeks from now)
Latest Return12 June 2020 (10 months, 4 weeks ago)
Next Return Due26 June 2021 (1 month, 2 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

2

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2003 (7414)Business & management consultancy
SIC 2007 (70229)Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Event History

12 June 2020Confirmation statement made on 12 June 2020 with no updates
13 March 2020Micro company accounts made up to 30 June 2019
14 June 2019Confirmation statement made on 12 June 2019 with updates
29 March 2019Micro company accounts made up to 30 June 2018
19 June 2018Confirmation statement made on 12 June 2018 with no updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing