Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Dent Consulting Limited

Private Limited Company

Dent Consulting Limited
3 The Grove
Chipperfield Road
Kings Langley
Hertfordshire
WD4 9JF
Company NameDent Consulting Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number06582108
Incorporation Date1 May 2008 (13 years, 6 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorJoseph Heusen
Business IndustryInformation and Communication
Business ActivityInformation Technology Consultancy Activities
Latest Accounts31 May 2020 (1 year, 4 months ago)
Next Accounts Due28 February 2022 (4 months from now)
Accounts CategoryUnaudited Abridged
Accounts Year End31 May
Latest Return1 May 2021 (5 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due15 May 2022 (6 months, 3 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address3 The Grove
Chipperfield Road
Kings Langley
Hertfordshire
WD4 9JF
Shared Address This company shares its address with 6 other companies
ConstituencySouth West Hertfordshire
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaChipperfield (Dacorum)
ParishChipperfield

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 May
CategoryUnaudited Abridged
Latest Accounts31 May 2020 (1 year, 4 months ago)
Next Accounts Due28 February 2022 (4 months from now)
Latest Return1 May 2021 (5 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due15 May 2022 (6 months, 3 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

3

Closed

Classifications

SIC IndustryInformation and communication
SIC 2003 (7222)Other software consultancy and supply
SIC 2007 (62020)Information technology consultancy activities
SIC IndustryOther service activities
SIC 2003 (9305)Other service activities
SIC 2007 (96090)Other service activities n.e.c.

Event History

2 June 2021Confirmation statement made on 1 May 2021 with no updates
17 February 2021Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 31 May 2020
5 February 2021Termination of appointment of Joseph Heusen as a director on 1 June 2020
5 February 2021Appointment of Mrs Sarah Dent as a director on 1 June 2020
13 May 2020Confirmation statement made on 1 May 2020 with updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing