Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Accounts & Returns Limited

Private Limited Company

Accounts & Returns Limited
26 Smith Street
Warwick
CV34 4HS
Company NameAccounts & Returns Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number06582465
Incorporation Date1 May 2008 (9 years, 5 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorAlex Oliver-Byrne
Business IndustryProfessional, Scientific and Technical Activities
Business ActivityAccounting and Auditing Activities
Latest Accounts30 April 2016 (1 year, 5 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 January 2018 (3 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Small
Accounts Year End30 April
Latest Return4 April 2017 (6 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due18 April 2020 (2 years, 5 months from now)

Contact

Registered Address26 Smith Street
Warwick
CV34 4HS
Website URLhttp://accountsandreturns.co.uk
Email addressSign up free for email details
TelephoneSign up free for telephone details
ConstituencyWarwick and Leamington
RegionWest Midlands
CountyWarwickshire
Built Up AreaRoyal Leamington Spa
ParishWarwick
Shared AddressThis company shares its address with over 20 other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 April
CategoryTotal Exemption Small
Latest Accounts30 April 2016 (1 year, 5 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 January 2018 (3 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return4 April 2017 (6 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due18 April 2020 (2 years, 5 months from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

4

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2003 (7412)Accounting, auditing; tax consult
SIC 2007 (69201)Accounting and auditing activities

Event History

14 June 2016Termination of appointment of Daljit Rai as a director on 1 June 2015
15 February 2016Amended total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2015
11 January 2016Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2015
1 May 2015Annual return made up to 1 May 2015 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2015-05-01
  • GBP 100
1 May 2015Annual return made up to 1 May 2015 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2015-05-01
  • GBP 100

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more