Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Plumtree Property Investments Ltd

Private Limited Company

Plumtree Property Investments Ltd
Barras House Amberd Lane
Trull
Taunton
TA3 7HH
Company NamePlumtree Property Investments Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number06871904
Incorporation Date7 April 2009 (10 years, 5 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorAnthony Roderick John Langham
Business IndustryActivities of Households As Employers; Undifferentiated Goods- and Services-Producing Activities of Households For Own Use
Business ActivityResidents Property Management
Latest Accounts30 April 2018 (1 year, 4 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 January 2020 (4 months, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryUnaudited Abridged
Accounts Year End30 April
Latest Return7 April 2019 (5 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due21 April 2020 (7 months, 1 week from now)

Contact

Registered AddressBarras House Amberd Lane
Trull
Taunton
TA3 7HH
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyTaunton Deane
RegionSouth West
CountySomerset
Built Up AreaTaunton
ParishTrull
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 April
CategoryUnaudited Abridged
Latest Accounts30 April 2018 (1 year, 4 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 January 2020 (4 months, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return7 April 2019 (5 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due21 April 2020 (7 months, 1 week from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

1

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryActivities of households as employers; undifferentiated goods- and services-producing activities of households for own use
SIC 2003 (9800)Residents property management
SIC 2007 (98000)Residents property management

Event History

28 November 2017Total exemption full accounts made up to 30 April 2017
12 May 2017Confirmation statement made on 7 April 2017 with updates
30 January 2017Total exemption full accounts made up to 30 April 2016
21 April 2016Annual return made up to 7 April 2016 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2016-04-21
  • GBP 100
28 January 2016Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2015

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more