Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Transnam I.T. Limited

Private Limited Company

Transnam I.T. Limited
4 Cliffe Avenue
Harden
Bingley
BD16 1LN
Company NameTransnam I.T. Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number07430510
Incorporation Date5 November 2010 (9 years, 2 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorNeil Anthony McKay
Business IndustryInformation and Communication
Business ActivityInformation Technology Consultancy Activities
Latest Accounts31 March 2018 (1 year, 9 months ago)
Next Accounts Due29 February 2020 (1 month, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End31 May
Latest Return5 November 2018 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Return Due19 November 2019 (overdue)

Contact

Registered Address4 Cliffe Avenue
Harden
Bingley
BD16 1LN
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyShipley
RegionYorkshire and The Humber
CountyWest Yorkshire
Built Up AreaWilsden
ParishHarden
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 May
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts31 March 2018 (1 year, 9 months ago)
Next Accounts Due29 February 2020 (1 month, 1 week from now)
Latest Return5 November 2018 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Return Due19 November 2019 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryInformation and communication
SIC 2003 (7222)Other software consultancy and supply
SIC 2007 (62020)Information technology consultancy activities

Event History

7 November 2017Confirmation statement made on 5 November 2017 with no updates
26 July 2017Micro company accounts made up to 31 March 2017
10 November 2016Confirmation statement made on 5 November 2016 with updates
11 July 2016Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016
9 November 2015Annual return made up to 5 November 2015 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2015-11-09
  • GBP 100

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more