Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Inks4Franking Ltd

Private Limited Company

Inks4Franking Ltd
31 Commercial Road
Weymouth
DT4 8AQ
Company NameInks4Franking Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number07618386
Incorporation Date28 April 2011 (11 years, 2 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorGary Turness
Business IndustryManufacturing
Business ActivityPrinting N.E.C.
Latest Accounts31 May 2021 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Accounts Due28 February 2023 (7 months, 4 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryMicro Entity
Accounts Year End31 May
Latest Return28 April 2022 (2 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due12 May 2023 (10 months, 1 week from now)

Contact

Registered Address31 Commercial Road
Weymouth
DT4 8AQ
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencySouth Dorset
RegionSouth West
CountyDorset
Built Up AreaWeymouth

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 May
CategoryMicro Entity
Latest Accounts31 May 2021 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Accounts Due28 February 2023 (7 months, 4 weeks from now)
Latest Return28 April 2022 (2 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due12 May 2023 (10 months, 1 week from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

1

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryManufacturing
SIC 2003 (2222)Printing not elsewhere classified
SIC 2007 (18129)Printing n.e.c.

Event History

24 December 2021Micro company accounts made up to 31 May 2021
3 May 2021Confirmation statement made on 28 April 2021 with no updates
19 January 2021Micro company accounts made up to 31 May 2020
1 July 2020Confirmation statement made on 28 April 2020 with no updates
17 February 2020Micro company accounts made up to 31 May 2019

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing