Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

AMR Services London Limited

Private Limited Company

AMR Services London Limited
216a Dunstans Road
London
SE22 0ES
Company NameAMR Services London Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number07639068
Incorporation Date18 May 2011 (8 years, 4 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorAnn Marie Richards
Business IndustryOther Service Activities
Business ActivityOther Service Activities N.E.C.
Latest Accounts31 May 2018 (1 year, 3 months ago)
Next Accounts Due29 February 2020 (5 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End31 May
Latest Return18 May 2019 (4 months ago)
Next Return Due1 June 2020 (8 months, 2 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address216a Dunstans Road
London
SE22 0ES
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyDulwich and West Norwood
RegionLondon
CountyGreater London
Built Up AreaGreater London
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 May
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts31 May 2018 (1 year, 3 months ago)
Next Accounts Due29 February 2020 (5 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return18 May 2019 (4 months ago)
Next Return Due1 June 2020 (8 months, 2 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryOther service activities
SIC 2003 (9305)Other service activities
SIC 2007 (96090)Other service activities n.e.c.

Event History

19 June 2017Confirmation statement made on 18 May 2017 with updates
8 February 2017Micro company accounts made up to 31 May 2016
14 June 2016Annual return made up to 18 May 2016 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2016-06-14
  • GBP 1
8 February 2016Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2015
23 June 2015Annual return made up to 18 May 2015 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2015-06-23
  • GBP 1

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more