Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Moon Tuition Ltd

Private Limited Company

Moon Tuition Ltd
Taxassist Accountants
175 Wokingham Road
Reading
RG6 1LT
Company NameMoon Tuition Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number08362842
Incorporation Date16 January 2013 (8 years ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorYue Ying Zhu
Business IndustryEducation
Business ActivityEducational Support Services
Latest Accounts31 July 2019 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 April 2021 (3 months from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End31 July
Latest Return12 December 2020 (1 month, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due26 December 2021 (11 months from now)

Contact

Registered AddressTaxassist Accountants
175 Wokingham Road
Reading
RG6 1LT
Website URLhttp://moontuition.co.uk
Email addressSign up free for email details
TelephoneSign up free for telephone details
ConstituencyReading East
RegionSouth East
CountyBerkshire
Built Up AreaReading
Shared AddressThis company shares its address with over 100 other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 July
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts31 July 2019 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 April 2021 (3 months from now)
Latest Return12 December 2020 (1 month, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due26 December 2021 (11 months from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

1

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryEducation
SIC 2007 (85600)Educational support services

Event History

19 December 2017Confirmation statement made on 12 December 2017 with updates
30 October 2017Micro company accounts made up to 31 December 2016
29 August 2017Previous accounting period shortened from 5 April 2017 to 31 December 2016
16 December 2016Confirmation statement made on 12 December 2016 with updates
6 December 2016Micro company accounts made up to 5 April 2016

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more