Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Ironworks Media Limited

Private Limited Company

Ironworks Media Limited
13 Felstead Crescent
Stansted
Essex
CM24 8UX
Company NameIronworks Media Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number08850525
Incorporation Date17 January 2014 (6 years, 2 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorTrevor Doodes
Business IndustryInformation and Communication
Business ActivityInformation Technology Consultancy Activities
Latest Accounts31 January 2019 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 October 2020 (6 months, 3 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End31 January
Latest Return17 January 2020 (2 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due31 January 2021 (9 months, 4 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address13 Felstead Crescent
Stansted
Essex
CM24 8UX
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencySaffron Walden
RegionEast of England
CountyEssex
Built Up AreaStansted Mountfitchet
ParishStansted Mountfitchet
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 January
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts31 January 2019 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 October 2020 (6 months, 3 weeks from now)
Latest Return17 January 2020 (2 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due31 January 2021 (9 months, 4 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryInformation and communication
SIC 2003 (7222)Other software consultancy and supply
SIC 2007 (62020)Information technology consultancy activities

Event History

26 April 2017Micro company accounts made up to 31 January 2017
19 January 2017Confirmation statement made on 17 January 2017 with updates
5 April 2016Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2016
27 January 2016Annual return made up to 17 January 2016 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2016-01-27
  • GBP 10
27 April 2015Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2015

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more