Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Lucy Beach Training & Consultancy Limited

Private Limited Company

Lucy Beach Training & Consultancy Limited
The Nook The Cutting
Brighton Road
Redhill
Surrey
RH1 6PX
Company NameLucy Beach Training & Consultancy Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number08927239
Incorporation Date6 March 2014 (5 years, 6 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorLucy Jane Beach
Business IndustryProfessional, Scientific and Technical Activities
Business ActivityManagement Consultancy Activities Other Than Financial Management
Latest Accounts31 March 2018 (1 year, 5 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2019 (3 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryDormant
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return6 March 2019 (6 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due20 March 2020 (6 months from now)

Contact

Registered AddressThe Nook The Cutting
Brighton Road
Redhill
Surrey
RH1 6PX
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyReigate
RegionSouth East
CountySurrey
Built Up AreaRedhill (Reigate and Banstead)
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryDormant
Latest Accounts31 March 2018 (1 year, 5 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2019 (3 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return6 March 2019 (6 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due20 March 2020 (6 months from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2003 (7414)Business & management consultancy
SIC 2007 (70229)Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Event History

19 March 2017Confirmation statement made on 6 March 2017 with updates
2 January 2017Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2016
2 May 2016Annual return made up to 6 March 2016 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2016-05-02
  • GBP 1
8 November 2015Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2015
30 March 2015Annual return made up to 6 March 2015 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2015-03-30
  • GBP 1

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more