Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Miss Jones Pa Ltd

Private Limited Company

Miss Jones Pa Ltd
58 Hugh Street
London
SW1V 4ER
Company NameMiss Jones Pa Ltd
Company StatusLiquidation
Company Number08931959
Incorporation Date10 March 2014 (8 years, 3 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorLynn Morby
Business IndustryProfessional, Scientific and Technical Activities
Business ActivityAdvertising Agencies
Latest Accounts31 March 2020 (2 years, 2 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2021 (overdue)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return9 September 2020 (1 year, 9 months ago)
Next Return Due23 September 2021 (overdue)

Contact

Registered Address58 Hugh Street
London
SW1V 4ER
Shared Address This company shares its address with over 10 other companies
ConstituencyCities of London and Westminster
RegionLondon
CountyGreater London
Built Up AreaGreater London

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts31 March 2020 (2 years, 2 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2021 (overdue)
Latest Return9 September 2020 (1 year, 9 months ago)
Next Return Due23 September 2021 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

1

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2003 (7440)Advertising
SIC 2007 (73110)Advertising agencies

Event History

9 December 2021Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended
30 November 2021First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off
2 March 2021Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 March 2020
14 September 2020Confirmation statement made on 9 September 2020 with no updates
18 May 2020Registered office address changed from Brook Place Cottage Bagshot Road Chobham Woking GU24 8SJ England to Brook Place Bagshot Road Chobham Woking GU24 8SJ on 18 May 2020

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing