Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Rs Digital Solutions Ltd

Private Limited Company

Rs Digital Solutions Ltd
3 Chilwoth Avenue Wednesfield
Wolverhampton
West Midlands
WV11 2QZ
Company NameRs Digital Solutions Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number09089863
Incorporation Date17 June 2014 (7 years, 4 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorRajesh Summan
Business IndustryInformation and Communication
Business ActivityOther Information Technology Service Activities
Latest Accounts31 July 2020 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 April 2022 (6 months from now)
Accounts CategoryMicro Entity
Accounts Year End31 July
Latest Return17 June 2021 (4 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due1 July 2022 (8 months, 1 week from now)

Contact

Registered Address3 Chilwoth Avenue Wednesfield
Wolverhampton
West Midlands
WV11 2QZ
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyWolverhampton North East
RegionWest Midlands
CountyWest Midlands
Built Up AreaWest Midlands

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 July
CategoryMicro Entity
Latest Accounts31 July 2020 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 April 2022 (6 months from now)
Latest Return17 June 2021 (4 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due1 July 2022 (8 months, 1 week from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryInformation and communication
SIC 2003 (7260)Other computer related activities
SIC 2007 (62090)Other information technology service activities

Event History

24 December 2020Micro company accounts made up to 31 July 2020
3 July 2020Confirmation statement made on 17 June 2020 with no updates
14 November 2019Micro company accounts made up to 31 July 2019
3 July 2019Confirmation statement made on 17 June 2019 with no updates
4 October 2018Micro company accounts made up to 31 July 2018

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing