Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

ZEK Limited

Private Limited Company

ZEK Limited
45 Emscote Road
Warwick
CV34 5QR
Company NameZEK Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number09224911
Incorporation Date18 September 2014 (5 years, 6 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorLouise Matjaszek
Business IndustryHuman Health and Social Work Activities
Business ActivityDental Practice Activities
Latest Accounts30 September 2019 (6 months, 1 week ago)
Next Accounts Due30 June 2021 (1 year, 2 months from now)
Accounts CategoryMicro
Accounts Year End30 September
Latest Return18 September 2019 (6 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due2 October 2020 (5 months, 4 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address45 Emscote Road
Warwick
CV34 5QR
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyWarwick and Leamington
RegionWest Midlands
CountyWarwickshire
Built Up AreaRoyal Leamington Spa
ParishWarwick
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 September
CategoryMicro
Latest Accounts30 September 2019 (6 months, 1 week ago)
Next Accounts Due30 June 2021 (1 year, 2 months from now)
Latest Return18 September 2019 (6 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due2 October 2020 (5 months, 4 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryHuman health and social work activities
SIC 2003 (8513)Dental practice activities
SIC 2007 (86230)Dental practice activities

Event History

19 September 2017Confirmation statement made on 18 September 2017 with no updates
21 December 2016Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2016
27 September 2016Confirmation statement made on 18 September 2016 with updates
11 November 2015Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2015
21 September 2015Annual return made up to 18 September 2015 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2015-09-21
  • GBP 100

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more