Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Eat The Culture Ltd

Private Limited Company

Eat The Culture Ltd
Whippendell Spinney
Chipperfield Road
Kings Langley
Herts
WD4 9JE
Company NameEat The Culture Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number09325785
Incorporation Date25 November 2014 (6 years, 11 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorLaurence Hamilton Hesse
Business IndustryAccommodation and Food Service Activities
Business ActivityOther Food Services
Latest Accounts30 November 2019 (1 year, 11 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 November 2021 (1 month from now)
Accounts CategoryDormant
Accounts Year End30 November
Latest Return25 November 2020 (11 months ago)
Next Return Due9 December 2021 (1 month, 1 week from now)

Contact

Registered AddressWhippendell Spinney
Chipperfield Road
Kings Langley
Herts
WD4 9JE
Shared Address This company shares its address with 1 other company
ConstituencyHemel Hempstead
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaChipperfield (Dacorum)
ParishKings Langley

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 November
CategoryDormant
Latest Accounts30 November 2019 (1 year, 11 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 November 2021 (1 month from now)
Latest Return25 November 2020 (11 months ago)
Next Return Due9 December 2021 (1 month, 1 week from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

2

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryAccommodation and food service activities
SIC 2003 (5551)Canteens
SIC 2007 (56290)Other food services

Event History

25 November 2020Confirmation statement made on 25 November 2020 with no updates
2 September 2020Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 November 2019
4 December 2019Confirmation statement made on 25 November 2019 with no updates
17 August 2019Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 November 2018
26 November 2018Confirmation statement made on 25 November 2018 with no updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing