Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

B&S Scaffolding Limited

Private Limited Company

B&S Scaffolding Limited
Bluebells Glynleigh Road
Hankham
Pevensey
BN24 5BJ
Company NameB&S Scaffolding Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number09593069
Incorporation Date15 May 2015 (5 years, 12 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorBrett Robert Spokes
Business IndustryConstruction
Business ActivityScaffold Erection
Latest Accounts30 June 2020 (10 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 March 2022 (10 months, 3 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End30 June
Latest Return11 December 2020 (5 months ago)
Next Return Due25 December 2021 (7 months, 2 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered AddressBluebells Glynleigh Road
Hankham
Pevensey
BN24 5BJ
Shared Address This company shares its address with 5 other companies
ConstituencyBexhill and Battle
RegionSouth East
CountyEast Sussex
ParishWestham

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 June
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts30 June 2020 (10 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 March 2022 (10 months, 3 weeks from now)
Latest Return11 December 2020 (5 months ago)
Next Return Due25 December 2021 (7 months, 2 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

2

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryConstruction
SIC 2007 (43991)Scaffold erection

Event History

20 January 2021Confirmation statement made on 11 December 2020 with no updates
31 March 2020Micro company accounts made up to 30 June 2019
3 January 2020Confirmation statement made on 11 December 2019 with no updates
17 April 2019Registered office address changed from 5 North Street Hailsham East Sussex BN27 1DQ United Kingdom to Bluebells Glynleigh Road Hankham Pevensey BN24 5BJ on 17 April 2019
22 March 2019Total exemption full accounts made up to 30 June 2018

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing