Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Rixton & Astley Shooting Club Ltd

Private Limited Company

Rixton & Astley Shooting Club Ltd
3 Archer Grove
Parr
St Helens
Merseyside
WA9 2DW
Company NameRixton & Astley Shooting Club Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number09615759
Incorporation Date1 June 2015 (6 years, 4 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorJohn Noel Webster
Business IndustryArts, Entertainment and Recreation
Business ActivityOther Sports Activities
Latest Accounts30 June 2020 (1 year, 3 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 March 2022 (5 months from now)
Accounts CategoryMicro Entity
Accounts Year End30 June
Latest Return1 June 2021 (4 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due15 June 2022 (7 months, 3 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address3 Archer Grove
Parr
St Helens
Merseyside
WA9 2DW
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencySt Helens North
RegionNorth West
CountyMerseyside
Built Up AreaLiverpool

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 June
CategoryMicro Entity
Latest Accounts30 June 2020 (1 year, 3 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 March 2022 (5 months from now)
Latest Return1 June 2021 (4 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due15 June 2022 (7 months, 3 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

1

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryArts, entertainment and recreation
SIC 2007 (93199)Other sports activities

Event History

30 June 2020Micro company accounts made up to 30 June 2019
10 June 2020Confirmation statement made on 1 June 2020 with no updates
3 June 2019Confirmation statement made on 1 June 2019 with no updates
3 April 2019Total exemption full accounts made up to 30 June 2018
1 June 2018Confirmation statement made on 1 June 2018 with no updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing