Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Brotherzgroup Limited

Private Limited Company

Brotherzgroup Limited
23 The Green
Slough
Berkshire
SL1 2SL
Company NameBrotherzgroup Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number10078390
Incorporation Date22 March 2016 (3 years, 11 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorArshad Mehmood
Business IndustryWholesale and Retail Trade; Repair of Motor Vehicles and Motorcycles
Business ActivityRetail Sale Via Mail Order Houses Or Via Internet
Latest Accounts31 March 2019 (10 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2020 (10 months, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return21 March 2019 (11 months ago)
Next Return Due4 April 2020 (1 month, 1 week from now)

Contact

Registered Address23 The Green
Slough
Berkshire
SL1 2SL
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencySlough
RegionSouth East
CountyBerkshire
Built Up AreaSlough
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts31 March 2019 (10 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2020 (10 months, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return21 March 2019 (11 months ago)
Next Return Due4 April 2020 (1 month, 1 week from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classifications

SIC IndustryWholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles
SIC 2003 (5261)Retail sale via mail order houses
SIC 2007 (47910)Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
SIC IndustryAdministrative and support service activities
SIC 2007 (78109)Other activities of employment placement agencies
SIC IndustryAdministrative and support service activities
SIC 2003 (7450)Labour recruitment
SIC 2007 (78200)Temporary employment agency activities

Event History

9 June 2017Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2017
6 June 2017Confirmation statement made on 21 March 2017 with updates
5 April 2017Director's details changed for Mr Arshad Mehmood on 5 April 2017
5 April 2017Registered office address changed from 71-75 Shelton Street Covent Garden London WC2H 9JQ United Kingdom to 23 the Green Slough Berkshire SL1 2SL on 5 April 2017
22 March 2016Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2016-03-22
  • GBP 1

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more