Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Aeromight Ltd

Private Limited Company

Aeromight Ltd
26 Fairview Road
Penn
Wolverhampton
WV4 4TE
Company NameAeromight Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number10228971
Incorporation Date13 June 2016 (5 years, 4 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorDaniel Mitchell Owen
Business IndustryProfessional, Scientific and Technical Activities
Business ActivityOther Professional, Scientific and Technical Activities N.E.C.
Latest Accounts30 June 2021 (3 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 March 2023 (1 year, 5 months from now)
Accounts CategoryMicro Entity
Accounts Year End30 June
Latest Return12 June 2021 (4 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due26 June 2022 (8 months, 1 week from now)

Contact

Registered Address26 Fairview Road
Penn
Wolverhampton
WV4 4TE
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyWolverhampton South West
RegionWest Midlands
CountyWest Midlands
Built Up AreaWest Midlands

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 June
CategoryMicro Entity
Latest Accounts30 June 2021 (3 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 March 2023 (1 year, 5 months from now)
Latest Return12 June 2021 (4 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due26 June 2022 (8 months, 1 week from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2007 (74909)Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.

Event History

24 June 2021Micro company accounts made up to 30 June 2020
24 June 2021Confirmation statement made on 12 June 2021 with no updates
23 June 2020Confirmation statement made on 12 June 2020 with no updates
30 March 2020Micro company accounts made up to 30 June 2019
26 June 2019Confirmation statement made on 12 June 2019 with no updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing