Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Cake Shop Franchise Ltd

Private Limited Company

Cake Shop Franchise Ltd
Unit 15 Fountain Retail Park
Fountain Lane
Oldbury
B69 3BH
Company NameCake Shop Franchise Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number10313104
Incorporation Date4 August 2016 (3 years, 1 month ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorTarsem Singh
Business IndustryWholesale and Retail Trade; Repair of Motor Vehicles and Motorcycles
Business ActivityRetail Sale of Bread, Cakes, Flour Confectionery and Sugar Confectionery In Specialised Stores
Latest Accounts31 August 2018 (1 year ago)
Next Accounts Due31 May 2020 (8 months, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End31 August
Latest Return3 August 2018 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Return Due17 August 2019 (overdue)

Contact

Registered AddressUnit 15 Fountain Retail Park
Fountain Lane
Oldbury
B69 3BH
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyWest Bromwich West
RegionWest Midlands
CountyWest Midlands
Built Up AreaWest Midlands
Shared AddressThis company shares its address with 1 other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 August
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts31 August 2018 (1 year ago)
Next Accounts Due31 May 2020 (8 months, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return3 August 2018 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Return Due17 August 2019 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryWholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles
SIC 2003 (5224)Retail bread, cakes, confectionery
SIC 2007 (47240)Retail sale of bread, cakes, flour confectionery and sugar confectionery in specialised stores

Event History

29 November 2017Registered office address changed from 122 High Street Smethwick B66 3AP United Kingdom to Unit 15 Fountain Retail Park Fountain Lane Oldbury B69 3BH on 29 November 2017
8 September 2017Confirmation statement made on 3 August 2017 with updates
4 August 2016Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2016-08-04
  • GBP 1

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more