Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

LETY Services Ltd

Private Limited Company

LETY Services Ltd
16 Merton Road
Merton Road
Watford
WD18 0WY
Company NameLETY Services Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number10913694
Incorporation Date14 August 2017 (4 years, 2 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorMarius Ghenu
Business IndustryConstruction
Business ActivityPlumbing, Heat and Air-Conditioning Installation
Latest Accounts31 August 2020 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Accounts Due31 May 2022 (7 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End31 August
Latest Return13 August 2020 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Return Due27 August 2021 (overdue)

Contact

Registered Address16 Merton Road
Merton Road
Watford
WD18 0WY
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyWatford
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaGreater London

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 August
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts31 August 2020 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Accounts Due31 May 2022 (7 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return13 August 2020 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Return Due27 August 2021 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryConstruction
SIC 2003 (4533)Plumbing
SIC 2007 (43220)Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Event History

31 May 2021Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 August 2020
15 October 2020Confirmation statement made on 13 August 2020 with no updates
30 December 2019Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 August 2019
31 August 2019Confirmation statement made on 13 August 2019 with no updates
17 October 2018Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 August 2018

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing