Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Lanesfield Services Ltd

Private Limited Company

Lanesfield Services Ltd
30 Old Meeting Road
Bilston
WV14 8HB
Company NameLanesfield Services Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number10947366
Incorporation Date5 September 2017 (4 years, 1 month ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorChristopher John Yardley
Business IndustryConstruction
Business ActivityDevelopment of Building Projects
Latest Accounts30 September 2020 (1 year ago)
Next Accounts Due30 June 2022 (8 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryMicro Entity
Accounts Year End30 September
Latest Return4 September 2021 (1 month, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due18 September 2022 (11 months from now)

Contact

Registered Address30 Old Meeting Road
Bilston
WV14 8HB
Shared Address This company shares its address with 1 other company
ConstituencyWolverhampton South East
RegionWest Midlands
CountyWest Midlands
Built Up AreaWest Midlands

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 September
CategoryMicro Entity
Latest Accounts30 September 2020 (1 year ago)
Next Accounts Due30 June 2022 (8 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return4 September 2021 (1 month, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due18 September 2022 (11 months from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

1

Closed

Classifications

SIC IndustryConstruction
SIC 2003 (7011)Development & sell real estate
SIC 2007 (41100)Development of building projects
SIC IndustryConstruction
SIC 2003 (4521)General construction & civil engineering
SIC 2007 (41201)Construction of commercial buildings
SIC IndustryConstruction
SIC 2007 (41202)Construction of domestic buildings

Event History

10 September 2020Confirmation statement made on 4 September 2020 with no updates
10 September 2020Registered office address changed from 107 Norbury Crescent Wolverhampton WV4 6DJ United Kingdom to 30 Old Meeting Road Bilston WV14 8HB on 10 September 2020
24 January 2020Registration of charge 109473660002, created on 17 January 2020
17 October 2019Micro company accounts made up to 30 September 2019
13 September 2019Confirmation statement made on 4 September 2019 with no updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

2
Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing