Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Elgott Advisors Limited

Private Limited Company

Elgott Advisors Limited
Sandalwood
1 The Sycamores
Radlett
Hertfordshire
WD7 7LJ
Company NameElgott Advisors Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number11025783
Incorporation Date23 October 2017 (3 years, 12 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorVictoria Ruth Elgott
Business IndustryProfessional, Scientific and Technical Activities
Business ActivityActivities of Head Offices
Latest Accounts31 October 2020 (11 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 July 2022 (9 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryMicro Entity
Accounts Year End31 October
Latest Return22 October 2020 (12 months ago)
Next Return Due5 November 2021 (2 weeks, 1 day from now)

Contact

Registered AddressSandalwood
1 The Sycamores
Radlett
Hertfordshire
WD7 7LJ
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyHertsmere
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaRadlett
ParishAldenham

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 October
CategoryMicro Entity
Latest Accounts31 October 2020 (11 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 July 2022 (9 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return22 October 2020 (12 months ago)
Next Return Due5 November 2021 (2 weeks, 1 day from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

2

Closed

Classifications

SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2003 (7415)Holding Companies including Head Offices
SIC 2007 (70100)Activities of head offices
SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2007 (70221)Financial management
SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2003 (7414)Business & management consultancy
SIC 2007 (70229)Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Event History

22 December 2020Micro company accounts made up to 31 October 2020
22 October 2020Confirmation statement made on 22 October 2020 with updates
16 March 2020Termination of appointment of Jonathan Elgott as a director on 16 March 2020
16 March 2020Cessation of Jonathan Elgott as a person with significant control on 16 March 2020
16 March 2020Change of details for Mrs Victoria Ruth Elgott as a person with significant control on 16 March 2020

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing