Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

DNA UK Construction Ltd

Private Limited Company

DNA UK Construction Ltd
161 Rickmansworth Road
Watford
WD18 7FH
Company NameDNA UK Construction Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number11385356
Incorporation Date26 May 2018 (3 years, 4 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorAdrian Ionesi
Business IndustryConstruction
Business ActivityOther Building Completion and Finishing
Latest Accounts31 March 2020 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2021 (2 months, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryMicro Entity
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return4 December 2020 (10 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due18 December 2021 (2 months from now)

Contact

Registered Address161 Rickmansworth Road
Watford
WD18 7FH
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyWatford
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaGreater London

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryMicro Entity
Latest Accounts31 March 2020 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2021 (2 months, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return4 December 2020 (10 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due18 December 2021 (2 months from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

1

Closed

Classifications

SIC IndustryConstruction
SIC 2003 (4545)Other building completion
SIC 2007 (43390)Other building completion and finishing
SIC IndustryTransportation and storage
SIC 2003 (6024)Freight transport by road
SIC 2007 (49410)Freight transport by road

Event History

23 March 2021Micro company accounts made up to 31 March 2020
4 December 2020Confirmation statement made on 4 December 2020 with updates
2 October 2020Confirmation statement made on 24 September 2020 with no updates
31 December 2019Micro company accounts made up to 31 March 2019
31 December 2019Previous accounting period shortened from 31 May 2019 to 31 March 2019

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing