Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Topical Services Ltd

Private Limited Company

Topical Services Ltd
25 Park Hall Road
Wolverhampton
WV4 5DU
Company NameTopical Services Ltd
Company StatusActive - Proposal to Strike off
Company Number11388579
Incorporation Date30 May 2018 (3 years, 4 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorRajdeep Singh Brar
Business IndustryAdministrative and Support Service Activities
Business ActivityOther Business Support Service Activities N.E.C.
Latest Accounts31 May 2019 (2 years, 4 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 May 2021 (overdue)
Accounts CategoryDormant
Accounts Year End31 May
Latest Return11 December 2020 (10 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due25 December 2021 (2 months, 1 week from now)

Contact

Registered Address25 Park Hall Road
Wolverhampton
WV4 5DU
Shared Address This company shares its address with 2 other companies
ConstituencyWolverhampton South East
RegionWest Midlands
CountyWest Midlands
Built Up AreaWest Midlands

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 May
CategoryDormant
Latest Accounts31 May 2019 (2 years, 4 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 May 2021 (overdue)
Latest Return11 December 2020 (10 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due25 December 2021 (2 months, 1 week from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

2

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryAdministrative and support service activities
SIC 2003 (7487)Other business activities
SIC 2007 (82990)Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Event History

11 December 2020Confirmation statement made on 11 December 2020 with no updates
17 November 2020Confirmation statement made on 17 November 2020 with updates
17 November 2020Notification of Rajdeep Singh Brar as a person with significant control on 1 October 2020
17 November 2020Cessation of Vikas Kumar as a person with significant control on 1 October 2020
17 November 2020Termination of appointment of Vikas Kumar as a director on 1 October 2020

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing