Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

BIIT Solutions Ltd

Private Limited Company

BIIT Solutions Ltd
White Haven, 35 Church Hill
Penn
Wolverhampton
WV4 5PD
Company NameBIIT Solutions Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number11423467
Incorporation Date19 June 2018 (3 years, 4 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorJasdeep Kim Kaur Sandhu
Business IndustryInformation and Communication
Business ActivityInformation Technology Consultancy Activities
Latest Accounts30 June 2020 (1 year, 3 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 March 2022 (5 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryDormant
Accounts Year End30 June
Latest Return18 June 2021 (4 months ago)
Next Return Due2 July 2022 (8 months, 2 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered AddressWhite Haven, 35 Church Hill
Penn
Wolverhampton
WV4 5PD
Shared Address This company shares its address with 1 other company
ConstituencyWolverhampton South West
RegionWest Midlands
CountyWest Midlands
Built Up AreaWest Midlands

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 June
CategoryDormant
Latest Accounts30 June 2020 (1 year, 3 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 March 2022 (5 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return18 June 2021 (4 months ago)
Next Return Due2 July 2022 (8 months, 2 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryInformation and communication
SIC 2003 (7222)Other software consultancy and supply
SIC 2007 (62020)Information technology consultancy activities

Event History

21 June 2020Confirmation statement made on 18 June 2020 with updates
20 February 2020Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2019
3 January 2020Director's details changed for Jasdeep Kim Kaur Khakh on 12 August 2019
3 January 2020Change of details for Jasdeep Kim Kaur Khakh as a person with significant control on 12 August 2019
6 July 2019Confirmation statement made on 18 June 2019 with no updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing