Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Scandi Rvn Ltd

Private Limited Company

Scandi Rvn Ltd
12 Wickets End
Shenley
Radlett
WD7 9EX
Company NameScandi Rvn Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number11710980
Incorporation Date4 December 2018 (3 years, 5 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorHenriette Lien Garshoel
Business IndustryProfessional, Scientific and Technical Activities
Business ActivityVeterinary Activities
Latest Accounts31 December 2020 (1 year, 4 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 September 2022 (4 months from now)
Accounts CategoryMicro Entity
Accounts Year End31 December
Latest Return3 December 2021 (5 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due17 December 2022 (6 months, 3 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address12 Wickets End
Shenley
Radlett
WD7 9EX
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyHertsmere
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaShenley
ParishShenley

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 December
CategoryMicro Entity
Latest Accounts31 December 2020 (1 year, 4 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 September 2022 (4 months from now)
Latest Return3 December 2021 (5 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due17 December 2022 (6 months, 3 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2003 (8520)Veterinary activities
SIC 2007 (75000)Veterinary activities

Event History

13 December 2021Confirmation statement made on 3 December 2021 with no updates
30 September 2021Micro company accounts made up to 31 December 2020
16 December 2020Confirmation statement made on 3 December 2020 with no updates
9 December 2020Registered office address changed from 71 Scrubbitts Square Radlett WD7 8JU United Kingdom to 12 Wickets End Shenley Radlett WD7 9EX on 9 December 2020
4 December 2020Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing