Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Dasha Studios Ltd

Private Limited Company

Dasha Studios Ltd
149 Watling Street
Radlett
WD7 7NQ
Company NameDasha Studios Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number11969161
Incorporation Date29 April 2019 (2 years, 5 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorDarja Gambles
Business IndustryArts, Entertainment and Recreation
Business ActivityFitness Facilities
Latest Accounts31 March 2020 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2021 (2 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return28 April 2021 (5 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due12 May 2022 (6 months, 3 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address149 Watling Street
Radlett
WD7 7NQ
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyHertsmere
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaRadlett
ParishAldenham

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts31 March 2020 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2021 (2 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return28 April 2021 (5 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due12 May 2022 (6 months, 3 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryArts, entertainment and recreation
SIC 2003 (9304)Physical well-being activities
SIC 2007 (93130)Fitness facilities

Event History

20 May 2021Confirmation statement made on 28 April 2021 with updates
20 May 2021Change of details for Mrs Darja Gambles as a person with significant control on 13 June 2020
14 October 2020Registered office address changed from C/O Main Course Associates 17 Hanover Square London W1S 1BN England to 149 Watling Street Radlett WD7 7NQ on 14 October 2020
12 October 2020Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 13 June 2020
  • GBP 142
6 August 2020Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing