Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Digital D Ltd

Private Limited Company

Digital D Ltd
63 Grosvenor Road
Ettingshall Park
Wolverhampton
WV4 6QX
Company NameDigital D Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number11977848
Incorporation Date3 May 2019 (2 years, 5 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorGurpreet Singh Dhillon
Business IndustryProfessional, Scientific and Technical Activities
Business ActivityAdvertising Agencies
Latest Accounts31 May 2020 (1 year, 4 months ago)
Next Accounts Due28 February 2022 (4 months from now)
Accounts CategoryMicro Entity
Accounts Year End31 May
Latest Return2 May 2021 (5 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due16 May 2022 (6 months, 3 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address63 Grosvenor Road
Ettingshall Park
Wolverhampton
WV4 6QX
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyWolverhampton South East
RegionWest Midlands
CountyWest Midlands
Built Up AreaWest Midlands

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 May
CategoryMicro Entity
Latest Accounts31 May 2020 (1 year, 4 months ago)
Next Accounts Due28 February 2022 (4 months from now)
Latest Return2 May 2021 (5 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due16 May 2022 (6 months, 3 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classifications

SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2003 (7440)Advertising
SIC 2007 (73110)Advertising agencies
SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2007 (74909)Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.

Event History

19 May 2021Confirmation statement made on 2 May 2021 with no updates
19 May 2021Micro company accounts made up to 31 May 2020
11 May 2020Confirmation statement made on 2 May 2020 with updates
3 May 2019Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2019-05-03
  • GBP 1
  • MODEL ARTICLES ‐ Model articles adopted

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing