Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Saphire Blue International Ltd

Private Limited Company

Saphire Blue International Ltd
6 Aldenham Rd
6 Aldenham Road
Radlett
U K
WD7 8AX
Company NameSaphire Blue International Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number12269542
Incorporation Date18 October 2019 (2 years ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorAdedeji William Ayeni
Business IndustryWholesale and Retail Trade; Repair of Motor Vehicles and Motorcycles
Business ActivityRetail Sale of Music and Video Recordings In Specialised Stores
Latest Accounts31 October 2020 (11 months, 4 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 July 2022 (9 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryMicro Entity
Accounts Year End31 October
Latest Return31 October 2020 (11 months, 4 weeks ago)
Next Return Due14 November 2021 (2 weeks, 5 days from now)

Contact

Registered Address6 Aldenham Rd
6 Aldenham Road
Radlett
U K
WD7 8AX
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyHertsmere
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaRadlett
ParishAldenham

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 October
CategoryMicro Entity
Latest Accounts31 October 2020 (11 months, 4 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 July 2022 (9 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return31 October 2020 (11 months, 4 weeks ago)
Next Return Due14 November 2021 (2 weeks, 5 days from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classifications

SIC IndustryWholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles
SIC 2007 (47630)Retail sale of music and video recordings in specialised stores
SIC IndustryInformation and communication
SIC 2007 (59112)Video production activities
SIC IndustryInformation and communication
SIC 2003 (2214)Publishing of sound recordings
SIC 2007 (59200)Sound recording and music publishing activities
SIC IndustryArts, entertainment and recreation
SIC 2007 (90010)Performing arts

Event History

31 October 2020Confirmation statement made on 31 October 2020 with no updates
18 October 2019Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2019-10-18
  • GBP 1
  • MODEL ARTICLES ‐ Model articles adopted

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing