Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

A V Contractors Ltd

Private Limited Company

A V Contractors Ltd
16 Orchard Road
Wolverhampton
West Midlands
WV11 1LU
Company NameA V Contractors Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number12424604
Incorporation Date27 January 2020 (1 year, 8 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorPrince Sharma
Business IndustryConstruction
Business ActivityConstruction of Commercial Buildings
Latest Accounts
Next Accounts Due27 October 2021 (6 days, 16 hours from now)
Accounts CategoryNo Accounts Filed
Accounts Year End31 January
Latest Return26 January 2021 (8 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due9 February 2022 (3 months, 3 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address16 Orchard Road
Wolverhampton
West Midlands
WV11 1LU
Shared Address This company shares its address with 1 other company
ConstituencyWolverhampton North East
RegionWest Midlands
CountyWest Midlands
Built Up AreaWest Midlands

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 January
CategoryNo Accounts Filed
Latest Accounts
Next Accounts Due27 October 2021 (6 days, 16 hours from now)
Latest Return26 January 2021 (8 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due9 February 2022 (3 months, 3 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryConstruction
SIC 2003 (4521)General construction & civil engineering
SIC 2007 (41201)Construction of commercial buildings

Event History

10 March 2021Confirmation statement made on 26 January 2021 with no updates
27 January 2020Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2020-01-27
  • GBP 100

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing