Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Bars & Spas Ltd

Private Limited Company

Bars & Spas Ltd
25 Trafalgar Way
Lichfield
WS14 9FD
Company NameBars & Spas Ltd
Company StatusActive - Proposal to Strike off
Company Number12584025
Incorporation Date4 May 2020 (1 year, 5 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorPhilippa Anne McLeod
Business IndustryConstruction
Business ActivityOther Construction Installation
Latest Accounts
Next Accounts Due4 February 2022 (3 months, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryNo Accounts Filed
Accounts Year End31 May
Latest Return
Next Return Due17 May 2021 (overdue)

Contact

Registered Address25 Trafalgar Way
Lichfield
WS14 9FD
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyLichfield
RegionWest Midlands
CountyStaffordshire
Built Up AreaLichfield
ParishLichfield

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 May
CategoryNo Accounts Filed
Latest Accounts
Next Accounts Due4 February 2022 (3 months, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return
Next Return Due17 May 2021 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryConstruction
SIC 2003 (4532)Insulation work activities
SIC 2007 (43290)Other construction installation

Event History

4 May 2020Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2020-05-04
  • GBP 2
  • MODEL ARTICLES ‐ Model articles adopted

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing