Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Penelope And Company (Shenstone) Ltd

Private Limited Company

Penelope And Company (Shenstone) Ltd
33 Main Street
Shenstone
Lichfield
Staffordshire
WS14 0LZ
Company NamePenelope And Company (Shenstone) Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number13180867
Incorporation Date4 February 2021 (8 months, 2 weeks ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorTina Kelly
Business IndustryOther Service Activities
Business ActivityHairdressing and Other Beauty Treatment
Latest Accounts
Next Accounts Due4 November 2022 (1 year from now)
Accounts CategoryNo Accounts Filed
Accounts Year End28 February
Latest Return
Next Return Due17 February 2022 (3 months, 4 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address33 Main Street
Shenstone
Lichfield
Staffordshire
WS14 0LZ
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyTamworth
RegionWest Midlands
CountyStaffordshire
Built Up AreaShenstone
ParishShenstone

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End28 February
CategoryNo Accounts Filed
Latest Accounts
Next Accounts Due4 November 2022 (1 year from now)
Latest Return
Next Return Due17 February 2022 (3 months, 4 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryOther service activities
SIC 2003 (9302)Hairdressing & other beauty treatment
SIC 2007 (96020)Hairdressing and other beauty treatment

Event History

4 February 2021Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2021-02-04
  • GBP 100

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing