Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

NW Fire Ltd

Private Limited Company

NW Fire Ltd
65 Glengoland Park
Belfast
Co. Antrim
BT17 0JB
Northern Ireland
Company NameNW Fire Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company NumberNI613681
Incorporation Date23 July 2012 (8 years, 9 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorCaitlin McIlroy Leonard
Business IndustryPublic Administration and Defence; Compulsory Social Security
Business ActivityFire Service Activities
Latest Accounts31 July 2020 (9 months, 1 week ago)
Next Accounts Due30 April 2022 (11 months, 3 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End31 July
Latest Return4 August 2020 (9 months ago)
Next Return Due18 August 2021 (3 months, 1 week from now)

Contact

Registered Address65 Glengoland Park
Belfast
Co. Antrim
BT17 0JB
Northern Ireland
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
Constituency
County

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 July
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts31 July 2020 (9 months, 1 week ago)
Next Accounts Due30 April 2022 (11 months, 3 weeks from now)
Latest Return4 August 2020 (9 months ago)
Next Return Due18 August 2021 (3 months, 1 week from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

1

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryPublic administration and defence; compulsory social security
SIC 2003 (7525)Fire service activities
SIC 2007 (84250)Fire service activities

Event History

6 August 2020Confirmation statement made on 4 August 2020 with no updates
31 October 2019Micro company accounts made up to 31 July 2019
5 August 2019Confirmation statement made on 4 August 2019 with no updates
27 March 2019Micro company accounts made up to 31 July 2018
10 August 2018Confirmation statement made on 4 August 2018 with no updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing