Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Rockmore Farm Holiday Park Ltd

Private Limited Company

Rockmore Farm Holiday Park Ltd
150 Whitechurch Road
Ballywalter
Newtownards
BT22 2JZ
Northern Ireland
Company NameRockmore Farm Holiday Park Ltd
Company StatusActive - Proposal to Strike off
Company NumberNI615368
Incorporation Date7 November 2012 (8 years, 6 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorHugo Alexander Warnock
Business IndustryAccommodation and Food Service Activities
Business ActivityRecreational Vehicle Parks, Trailer Parks and Camping Grounds
Latest Accounts31 July 2019 (1 year, 9 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 April 2021 (overdue)
Accounts CategoryDormant
Accounts Year End31 July
Latest Return30 July 2020 (9 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due13 August 2021 (3 months, 1 week from now)

Contact

Registered Address150 Whitechurch Road
Ballywalter
Newtownards
BT22 2JZ
Northern Ireland
Shared Address This company shares its address with 1 other company
Constituency
County

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 July
CategoryDormant
Latest Accounts31 July 2019 (1 year, 9 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 April 2021 (overdue)
Latest Return30 July 2020 (9 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due13 August 2021 (3 months, 1 week from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryAccommodation and food service activities
SIC 2003 (5522)Camp sites, including caravan sites
SIC 2007 (55300)Recreational vehicle parks, trailer parks and camping grounds

Event History

30 October 2020Confirmation statement made on 30 July 2020 with no updates
30 July 2020Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2019
18 January 2020Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued
17 January 2020Confirmation statement made on 21 September 2019 with no updates
17 December 2019First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing