Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

NM Hair Boutique Ltd

Private Limited Company

NM Hair Boutique Ltd
4 Boltnaconnell Road
Nutts Corner
Crumlin
BT29 4SZ
Northern Ireland
Company NameNM Hair Boutique Ltd
Company StatusActive - Proposal to Strike off
Company NumberNI626682
Incorporation Date16 September 2014 (5 years ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorElizabeth Stewart
Business IndustryOther Service Activities
Business ActivityHairdressing and Other Beauty Treatment
Latest Accounts30 September 2017 (1 year, 11 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 June 2019 (overdue)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End30 September
Latest Return16 September 2018 (1 year ago)
Next Return Due30 September 2019 (1 week, 4 days from now)

Contact

Registered Address4 Boltnaconnell Road
Nutts Corner
Crumlin
BT29 4SZ
Northern Ireland
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
Constituency
County
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 September
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts30 September 2017 (1 year, 11 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 June 2019 (overdue)
Latest Return16 September 2018 (1 year ago)
Next Return Due30 September 2019 (1 week, 4 days from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

1

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryOther service activities
SIC 2003 (9302)Hairdressing & other beauty treatment
SIC 2007 (96020)Hairdressing and other beauty treatment

Event History

26 September 2017Confirmation statement made on 16 September 2017 with no updates
16 May 2017Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2016
20 September 2016Confirmation statement made on 16 September 2016 with updates
24 May 2016Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2015
6 October 2015Annual return made up to 16 September 2015 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2015-10-06
  • GBP 1

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more