Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Use Your Loaf Ltd

Private Limited Company

Use Your Loaf Ltd
161 Oldpark Road
Belfast
BT14 6FR
Northern Ireland
Company NameUse Your Loaf Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company NumberNI657192
Incorporation Date16 November 2018 (2 years, 5 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorJohn Paul Kelly
Business IndustryWholesale and Retail Trade; Repair of Motor Vehicles and Motorcycles
Business ActivityRetail Sale of Bread, Cakes, Flour Confectionery and Sugar Confectionery In Specialised Stores
Latest Accounts30 November 2019 (1 year, 5 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 August 2021 (3 months, 3 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End30 November
Latest Return15 November 2020 (5 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due29 November 2021 (6 months, 3 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address161 Oldpark Road
Belfast
BT14 6FR
Northern Ireland
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
Constituency
County

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 November
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts30 November 2019 (1 year, 5 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 August 2021 (3 months, 3 weeks from now)
Latest Return15 November 2020 (5 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due29 November 2021 (6 months, 3 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryWholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles
SIC 2003 (5224)Retail bread, cakes, confectionery
SIC 2007 (47240)Retail sale of bread, cakes, flour confectionery and sugar confectionery in specialised stores

Event History

19 November 2020Confirmation statement made on 15 November 2020 with no updates
16 November 2020Micro company accounts made up to 30 November 2019
21 April 2020Confirmation statement made on 15 November 2019 with no updates
22 February 2020Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued
4 February 2020First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing