Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

First Tower Lp (7) Limited

Private Limited Company

First Tower Lp (7) Limited
Suite 2/04 King James Vi Business Centre
Friarton Road
Perth
PH2 8DY
Scotland
Company NameFirst Tower Lp (7) Limited
Company StatusActive
Company NumberSC127807
Incorporation Date8 October 1990 (29 years, 1 month ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorKenneth John Mullen
Business IndustryFinancial and Insurance Activities
Business ActivityFinancial Intermediation Not Elsewhere Classified
Latest Accounts31 December 2017 (1 year, 10 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 September 2019 (overdue)
Accounts CategoryFull
Accounts Year End31 December
Latest Return30 September 2018 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Return Due14 October 2019 (overdue)

Contact

Registered AddressSuite 2/04 King James Vi Business Centre
Friarton Road
Perth
PH2 8DY
Scotland
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyPerth and North Perthshire
County
Shared AddressThis company shares its address with over 10 other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 December
CategoryFull
Latest Accounts31 December 2017 (1 year, 10 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 September 2019 (overdue)
Latest Return30 September 2018 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Return Due14 October 2019 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

23

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryFinancial and insurance activities
SIC 2003 (6523)Other financial intermediation
SIC 2007 (64999)Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Event History

9 October 2017Confirmation statement made on 30 September 2017 with no updates
26 May 2017Termination of appointment of Emma Gayle Versluys as a secretary on 12 May 2017
26 May 2017Appointment of Mrs Paula Watts as a secretary on 12 May 2017
2 May 2017Full accounts made up to 31 December 2016
12 October 2016Confirmation statement made on 30 September 2016 with updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

10

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more