Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

I Like Cheese Ltd.

Private Limited Company

I Like Cheese Ltd.
34 Westbourne Drive
Bearsden
Glasgow
G61 4BH
Scotland
Company NameI Like Cheese Ltd.
Company StatusActive - Proposal to Strike off
Company NumberSC527906
Incorporation Date25 February 2016 (4 years, 7 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorFraser Gregory McLean
Business IndustryManufacturing
Business ActivityButter and Cheese Production
Latest Accounts28 February 2019 (1 year, 7 months ago)
Next Accounts Due28 February 2021 (5 months from now)
Accounts CategoryDormant
Accounts Year End29 February
Latest Return24 February 2020 (7 months ago)
Next Return Due7 April 2021 (6 months, 1 week from now)

Contact

Registered Address34 Westbourne Drive
Bearsden
Glasgow
G61 4BH
Scotland
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyEast Dunbartonshire
County
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End29 February
CategoryDormant
Latest Accounts28 February 2019 (1 year, 7 months ago)
Next Accounts Due28 February 2021 (5 months from now)
Latest Return24 February 2020 (7 months ago)
Next Return Due7 April 2021 (6 months, 1 week from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryManufacturing
SIC 2007 (10512)Butter and cheese production

Event History

1 November 2017Accounts for a dormant company made up to 28 February 2017
8 March 2017Confirmation statement made on 24 February 2017 with updates
8 March 2017Registered office address changed from Admirals Gate Flat 2/1 31 Minerva Way Glasow G3 8GE United Kingdom to 34 Westbourne Drive Bearsden Glasgow G61 4BH on 8 March 2017
25 February 2016Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2016-02-25
  • GBP 100
  • MODEL ARTICLES ‐ Model articles adopted

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more