Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Norton Group Public Limited Company

Public Limited Company

Norton Group Public Limited Company
Lynn Lane
Shenstone
Lichfield
Staffordshire
WS14 0EA
Company NameNorton Group Public Limited Company
Company StatusDissolved
Company Number00213640
Incorporation Date5 May 1926 (95 years, 6 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPublic Limited Company
Previous Names
Current DirectorNorman Minty
Business IndustryManufacturing
Business ActivityManufacture of Motorcycles
Latest Accounts28 April 1990 (31 years, 5 months ago)
Next Accounts Due
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End30 April
Latest Return13 September 1992 (29 years, 1 month ago)
Next Return Due

Contact

Registered AddressLynn Lane
Shenstone
Lichfield
Staffordshire
WS14 0EA
Shared Address This company shares its address with 1 other company
ConstituencyTamworth
RegionWest Midlands
CountyStaffordshire
Built Up AreaShenstone
ParishShenstone

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 April
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts28 April 1990 (31 years, 5 months ago)
Next Accounts Due
Latest Return13 September 1992 (29 years, 1 month ago)
Next Return Due

Director Overview

Current

Retired

4

Closed

1

Classification

SIC IndustryManufacturing
SIC 2003 (3541)Manufacture of motorcycles
SIC 2007 (30910)Manufacture of motorcycles

Event History

17 October 2000Dissolved
31 July 1997Dissolution deferment
31 July 1997Notice to Secretary of State for direction
31 July 1997Completion of winding up
21 December 1990Full group accounts made up to 28 April 1990

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

1

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

11
Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing