Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

A.J. Middleton And Company Limited

Private Limited Company

A.J. Middleton And Company Limited
63 Gaynes Park Road
Upminster
Essex
RM14 2HL
Company NameA.J. Middleton And Company Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number00594813
Incorporation Date5 December 1957 (62 years, 10 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorGeoffrey Arthur Phillips
Business IndustryWholesale and Retail Trade; Repair of Motor Vehicles and Motorcycles
Business ActivityRetail Sale of Hardware, Paints and Glass In Specialised Stores
Latest Accounts31 December 2018 (1 year, 8 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2020 (3 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End31 December
Latest Return12 July 2020 (2 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due26 July 2021 (10 months from now)

Contact

Registered Address63 Gaynes Park Road
Upminster
Essex
RM14 2HL
Website URLhttp://ajmiddleton.com
Email addressSign up free for email details
TelephoneSign up free for telephone details
ConstituencyHornchurch and Upminster
RegionLondon
CountyGreater London
Built Up AreaGreater London
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 December
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts31 December 2018 (1 year, 8 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2020 (3 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return12 July 2020 (2 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due26 July 2021 (10 months from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

3

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryWholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles
SIC 2003 (5246)Retail hardware, paints & glass
SIC 2007 (47520)Retail sale of hardware, paints and glass in specialised stores

Event History

3 October 2017Termination of appointment of Stephen William Phillips as a director on 1 October 2017
22 September 2017Micro company accounts made up to 31 December 2016
23 May 2017Confirmation statement made on 5 May 2017 with updates
2 September 2016Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2015
27 May 2016Annual return made up to 5 May 2016 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2016-05-27
  • GBP 100

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more