Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

D. Korn (London) Limited

Private Limited Company

D. Korn (London) Limited
1 Nightingale Close
Radlett
Herts
WD7 8NT
Company NameD. Korn (London) Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number00687557
Incorporation Date23 March 1961 (60 years, 7 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorBetty Korn
Business IndustryReal Estate Activities
Business ActivityOther Letting and Operating of Own Or Leased Real Estate
Latest Accounts30 June 2020 (1 year, 3 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 March 2022 (5 months from now)
Accounts CategoryMicro Entity
Accounts Year End30 June
Latest Return19 October 2020 (1 year ago)
Next Return Due2 November 2021 (1 week from now)

Contact

Registered Address1 Nightingale Close
Radlett
Herts
WD7 8NT
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyHertsmere
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaRadlett
ParishAldenham

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 June
CategoryMicro Entity
Latest Accounts30 June 2020 (1 year, 3 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 March 2022 (5 months from now)
Latest Return19 October 2020 (1 year ago)
Next Return Due2 November 2021 (1 week from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

2

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryReal estate activities
SIC 2007 (68209)Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Event History

10 December 2020Micro company accounts made up to 30 June 2020
19 October 2020Confirmation statement made on 19 October 2020 with no updates
17 December 2019Total exemption full accounts made up to 30 June 2019
30 October 2019Confirmation statement made on 19 October 2019 with no updates
30 January 2019Total exemption full accounts made up to 30 June 2018

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing